Patsy Ann Brockbank

Brockbank, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/17/2011
  • Missing From Eagle Pass, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/28/1948 (74)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 112 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2011 Rogue Nissan with the license plate number CK3N650
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brockbank may go by the name Patricia.

Details of Disappearance

Brockbank disappeared on August 17, 2011. She was staying at the Holly Inn in Eagle Pass, Texas and was trying to sell property she owned in the border city of Piedras Negras, Mexico. Brockbank has never been heard from again. She may be driving a silver 2011 Rogue Nissan with the license plate number CK3N650.

Brockbank's mother died in 2012. Her obituary referred to her daughter as "Patricia Brockbank" and said she was "presumed deceased." Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2015; casefile added.