Patsy Ann Butler

Butler, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/23/2017
  • Missing From Perry, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1947 (77)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 82 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Cutoff shorts and no shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Butler was last seen in Perry, Florida on October 23, 2017. She walked away from the 15300 block of Fiddlers Way, near Dead Man's Curve, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Taylor County Sheriff's Office 850-584-4225

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2018; casefile added.