Patsy Ruth Spottedbird
Spottedbird, circa 1963
- Missing Since 06/28/1963
- Missing From Hobart, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/28/1928 (97)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Spottedbird is an enrolled member of the Kiowa Tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Spottedbird was last seen in Hobart, Oklahoma on June 28, 1963. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hobart Police Department 580-726-2128
- Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 918-582-9075
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2026; casefile added.