Patti Gail Swinburne

Swinburne, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 11/01/2005
  • Missing From Austin, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1959 (63)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Swinburne has the following tattoos: a butterfly on her right shoulder, a ribbon with the names "Ashley" and "Courtney" on her left ankle, a ring on her left hand, a devil on her buttocks, the cartoon character Tweety Bird on her right breast, and unspecified tattoos on her abdomen and right thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Swinburne was last seen in the 1200 block of west Anderson Lane in Austin, Texas on November 1, 2005. She left her daughter's apartment to attend a funeral in San Antonio, Texas and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Austin Police Department 512-974-5250

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2014; casefile added.