Paul Alexander Harrison
RESOLVED

Harrison, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/01/2003
-
Missing From
Fort Worth, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HarrisonĀ disappeared from Fort Worth, Texas on April 1, 2003. On December 31, his body was found floating in Lady Bird Lake in Austin, Texas. He had been dead for about five days. He wasn't identified until April 2010. Harrison's death remains under investigation. Authorities believe he may have been murdered.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Harrison, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/01/2003
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .