Paul Allen Brady
Brady, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/25/2019
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue nylon jogging pants and no shoes.
- Medical Conditions Brady is a dependent adult. He has unspecified health problems and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Brady has a hunched back due to scoliosis, a curvature of the spine.
Details of Disappearance
Brady was last seen in Lansing, Michigan at 10:30 a.m. on April 25, 2019. He lived in an adult foster home in the 6100 block of Norburn Way. He left without his coat or shoes, after having made comments about his life ending. He has never been heard from again.
Brady had no known money or transportation at the time of his disappearance, and he doesn't have family in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lansing Police Department 517-483-4600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; casefile added.