Paul Allen LeBlanc
LeBlanc, circa 2003; LeBlanc's watch
- Missing Since 02/02/2003
- Missing From Covington, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/18/1933 (92)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved White button-up dress shirt, dark-colored wool slacks, blue, gray, and silver Air Nike Wiz sneakers, a Gucci watch with a round red and green face, and possibly a dark-colored leather belt. A photograph of the watch is posted with this case summary.
- Medical Conditions LeBlanc suffers from Parkinson's disease and dementia.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Schwinn mountain bicycle (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying black hair, green eyes. LeBlanc has a hair transplant along his hairline. His gall bladder has been surgically removed.
Details of Disappearance
LeBlanc was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. on December 2, 2003 at his residence near north Azalea Street in Covington, Louisiana. His daughter stated he seemed disoriented when he hugged and kissed her goodbye. He left his residence go for a ride on his blue Schwinn mountain bike. He never returned from the ride and the bike was later found abandoned.
LeBlanc has never been heard from again and the circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear. His case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2340
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2022; three pictures added, medical conditions updated.