Paul Anthony Cerniglia

Cerniglia, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 10/07/1994
  • Missing From Redondo Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1971 (54)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans or shorts, and possibly flip-flops.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1991 Toyota pickup truck with the California license plate number 4J52534
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Cerniglia has a scar on the back of his head, a scar under his right arm from where he got eight stitches, a mole on his left cheek, and a cross-shaped keloid scar about one inch by one inch in size on his shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Cerniglia was last seen in Redondo Beach, California on October 7, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 1991 Toyota pickup truck with the California license plate number 4J52534. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redondo Beach Police Department 310-379-2477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2016; casefile added.