Paul Anthony Flores

Flores, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/21/2024
  • Missing From Chemult, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1984 (41)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'7, 160 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt over a black undershirt, red shorts, and size 8 or 8.5 black slides with no socks. Carrying a white phone charging cord.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Flores had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He may wear eyeglasses. He has full sleeve tattoos on his arms, tattoos on his chest, and the name "Stockton" tattooed across his abdomen. He may use the last names Flores Vasquez and/or Vasquez Flores.

Details of Disappearance

Flores was last seen leaving the Pilot station in Chemult, Oregon at 2:13 p.m. on July 21, 2024. He left with another man in a white sedan. He has never been heard from again. At 10:00 a.m. on July 26, his family found his vehicle in the woods off a side road near the Three Rivers OHV (off-highway vehicle) staging area off Highway 97N. There were no indications of foul play.

Few details are available in Flores's case. Both Oregon and California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Klamath County, Oregon Sheriff's Office 541-883-5130
  • Stockton, California Police Department 209-937-7911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.