Paul Clyde Rollins
Rollins, circa 1995
- Missing Since 12/25/1995
- Missing From New Port Richey, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/18/1957 (68)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rollins has previously fractured his right hand. He has a scar on the back of his right calf.
Details of Disappearance
Rollins was last seen at his father's New Port Richey, Florida residence on December 25, 1995. He had three warrants out for his arrest at the time.
Several months later, his family became concerned because he had not contacted them. They discovered he was missing and all of his personal belongings were left behind in his residence, which was about to be foreclosed.
Rollins was reported missing at this time. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-854-2862
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.