Paul Daniel Pedry

Pedry, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/07/2020
  • Missing From Casper, Wyoming
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1976 (49)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved t-shirt, silver/gray shorts, and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Pedry has suffered from bipolar disorder for most of his adult life and needs medication which he doesn't have with him. He is in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond/red hair, blue eyes. Pedry wears eyeglasses with dark-colored frames. He had short hair and a few days' worth of reddish beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Pedry was last seen in Casper, Wyoming at 5:00 p.m. on July 7, 2020. He walked away from his apartment in the 800 block of south Durbin Street and has never been heard from again.

Pedry was raised in a family of twelve children and had a strong Christian faith throughout his life; he even considered joining the priesthood. He graduated from Thomas Aquinas College and also attended nursing classes at Casper College, although due to his state of health he was unable to complete the program. His family believes he is deceased.

Investigating Agency

  • Casper Police Department 307-235-8278

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2021; casefile added.