Paul David Jacobson
Jacobson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/10/2008
- Missing From Immokalee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1946 (79)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Four-door 2008 Chrysler 300 with the license plate number RIU22 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Jacobson has large scars on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Jacobson was last seen in Immokalee, Florida on August 10, 2008. He was driving a four-door 2008 Chrysler 300 with the license plate number RIU22. He has never been heard from again.
At 3:47 a.m., a police officer found Jacobson's car in the middle of a parking lot in the 1600 block of Lake Trafford Road in Immokalee. The doors were all locked and the keys were the ignition.
When the police checked Jacobson's home in the 100 block of west Pago Pago in Isle of Capri, Florida, they discovered it was unlocked and he was gone. Little information is available in Jacobson's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2017; details of disappearance updated.