Paul David Larson
RESOLVED

Larson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
06/30/2003
-
Missing From
Redding, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
LarsonĀ disappeared from Redding, California on June 30, 2003. In October 2004, his remains were found near a Russian Orthodox monastery outside Platina, California. Larson had died of a gunshot wound to the head; he is believed to have committed suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Larson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/30/2003
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .