Paul Donithen Michel

Michel, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/21/1986
  • Missing From Novato, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/06/1960 (65)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Michel has a deviated septum, which makes his nose appear crooked. He has a scar on his chin, and permanent braces on his back teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Michel was last seen in Novato, California on May 21, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Novato Police Department 415-897-4361

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2022; casefile added.