Paul J. Mains
Mains in 2008 (approximately 12 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 08/18/2020
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/08/1954 (71)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes. Mains has tattoos all over his body. His nickname is Skippy.
Details of Disappearance
Mains was last seen in Orlando, Florida on August 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.