Paul John Bonin
Bonin, circa 2014
- Missing Since 02/20/2014
- Missing From Concord, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, blue jeans, a purple hat and boots. Possibly carrying a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Bonin's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance, and he had a beard. His nicknames are Pauly and Pauly Wog. He walked with a limp at the time of his disappearance, and smoked Pall Mall cigarettes.
Details of Disappearance
Bonin was last seen in the vicinity of North Main Street and Washington Street in downtown Concord, New Hampshire on February 20, 2014. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and mostly stayed in shelters, but kept in regular touch with family and friends. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 603-225-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.