Paul John Purcell
Purcell, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/04/2017
- Missing From Hudson, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/23/1940 (85)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Purcell uses a purple motorized scooter with a canvas top to get around. He may suffer from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Purcell had a mustache and was unshaven at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Purcell was last seen at his residence in the 9600 block of Gene Street in Hudson, Florida on May 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. His neighbors reported him missing on May 4. Purcell was a heavy alcohol drinker at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-706-2488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2018; casefile added.