Paul Leo Bilodeau

Bilodeau, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 02/12/1972
  • Missing From Elwood City, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short red jacket, a light green shirt, brown and gold checked pants and brown shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Tan Oldsmobile
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bilodeau goes by his middle name, Leo. He wears brown-rimmed eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Bilodeau was last seen leaving his part-time job at General Sales Inc. on Pittsburgh Circle in Ellwood City, Pennsylvania on February 12, 1972. He may have been sighted getting into a tan Oldsmobile. He left to go to lunch, never returned and has never been heard from again.

Bilodeau was declared legally dead in 1976, but his fate is unclear and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ellwood City Police Department 724-758-7564

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2021; casefile added.