Paul Loflin
Loflin, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/07/2024
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he carried a camouflage-print bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Loflin has a partial middle finger on one hand. His legs have been amputated and he uses prosthetic legs and a wheelchair to get around.
Details of Disappearance
Loflin was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on July 7, 2024. His family had contact with him at about 7:25 p.m. The next day they tried to get in touch but got no answer, and when his residence was checked he wasn't there. He has never been heard from again. Loflin may be in the area near Asheville, North Carolina. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.