Paul Michael Landis
Paul, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 08/27/2005
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1988 (38)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, jeans and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Paul's behavior changed prior to his disappearance and he may have been suicidal when he went missing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Paul has previously broken one arm and one leg.
Details of Disappearance
Paul was last seen in Fresno, California on August 27, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have left of his own accord. All of his personal belongings were left behind. Paul may still be in the local area, or he may have traveled to Madera, California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-7000
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; age-progression updated.