Paul Michals
Michals, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/24/2001
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1953 (72)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Michals wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Michals was last seen in Denver, Colorado on January 24, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.