Paul Predragovic
Predragovic, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/04/2009
- Missing From Harrison Township, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/18/1928 (97)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 137 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Predragovic suffered a mild stroke a week before his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Predragovic is balding. His hands shake and he has a missing front tooth. He wears eyeglasses with black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Predragovic was last seen in Harrison Township, Ohio on August 4, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He was discovered missing when his son stopped at his home in the 3100 block of Jewell Road to check on him.
An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of Predragovic's whereabouts. Both of his vehicles were left behind in his garage, so he may be traveling on foot. He may be en route to Kentucky. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Carroll County Sheriff's Office 330-627-2141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2010; casefile added.