Paul Shigeo Kawasaki
RESOLVED
Kawasaki, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
07/18/2005
-
Missing From
Los Angeles, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
Kawasaki disappeared from Los Angeles, California on July 18, 2005. In July 2010, his remains were found stuffed in the crawl space of his own house. No one had lived there since he disappeared. Kawasaki liked to spend time in enclosed spaces, and a pillow was found with his remains, so investigators think he may have been napping in the crawl space when he died.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kawasaki, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/18/2005
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .