Paul Vernon Bryant
Bryant, circa 1999; Bryant's truck
- Missing Since 05/03/1999
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1951 (75)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 195 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon and tan 1988 Ford F-150
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bryant is missing his left index finger at the second knuckle, and he walks with a limp due to a seriously injured left knee. He has a tattoo of two fighting roosters on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the name "Yvonne" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in New Orleans, Louisiana on May 3, 1999. He was driving his maroon and tan 1988 Ford F-150 to his residence in Amite, Louisiana, but never arrived. A photo of Bryant's truck is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-748-3331
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2018; casefile added.