Paul Villasenor Gillette

Gillette, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/13/2023
  • Missing From Hawthorne, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1953 (72)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gillette's left leg has been amputated. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and he wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Gillette was last seen in Hawthorne, California on June 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.