Paul Wayne Johnson

Johnson, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 03/30/1994
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1970 (55)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a scar several inches long under his hairline, the result of a previous skull fracture. He has a small mole on his left earlobe and he's previously fractured his left hand. He is left-handed and has type B-positive blood. Johnson may use the last name Hill.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in the 200 block of west Madison Street in Phoenix, Arizona on March 30, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-534-2121
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; picture added.