Paula Agnes Lynch

Lynch, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 01/01/1978
  • Missing From Marathon, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1956 (68)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Lynch has a birthmark near her right eye, a tattoo of something with wings in the center of her chest and a tattoo of the Rolling Stones tongue symbol on her lower abdomen just below her belt line. She may also have a tattoo of a butterfly on her shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Lynch left her Sandusky, Ohio home in the late 1970s to see the world. Her mother last heard from her in 1978; she was in Marathon, Florida at the time.

Lynch's brother got a letter from her in 1979, sent from an unknown location. She never contacted her family again and her current whereabouts are unknown. Sandusky police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Sandusky Police Department 419-627-5858

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2015; casefile added.