Paula Ann Boudreaux
RESOLVED
Boudreaux, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
08/03/1986
-
Missing From
Golden Meadow, Louisiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Boudreaux disappeared from Golden Meadow, Louisiana on August 3, 1986. In 1989, her remains were found in Slidell, Louisiana, over 100 miles from Golden Meadow. The cause and manner of Boudreaux's death has not been determined, but it remains under investigation. Police suspect she was a homicide victim.
Investigating Agency
- Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office
985-532-4394
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2023; case resolved.
Boudreaux, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/03/1986
- Missing From Golden Meadow, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office 985-532-4394