Paula Anne Worcester
RESOLVED

Worcester, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
06/18/2014
-
Missing From
Morris, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Worcester disappeared from Morris, Alabama on June 18, 2014. In July 2016, her husband, Joseph Poe, confessed to killing her and lead authorities to her skeletal remains in a remote wooded area. Poe stated he'd shot his wife in the head. He's been charged with capital murder and is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Worcester, circa 2014
- Missing Since 06/18/2014
- Missing From Morris, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .