Paula A. Daniels
Daniels, circa 1981
- Missing Since 09/09/1981
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/25/1961 (64)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels was last seen at the 1500 Block of west 60th Street in Los Angeles, California on September 9, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2204
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2018; middle initial added.