Paula Janet Waid
Waid, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/15/1991
- Missing From Land O'Lakes, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/01/1955 (70)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Khaki pants or black slacks, a White blouse and a red and White jacket. She usually wore rings on her left hand, which were gold and spiraled into different colored stones that resembled tulips.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, brown eyes. Waid may use the last name Weher. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Waid was last seen at her residence in the 19200 block of Causeway Boulevard in Land O'Lakes, Florida. She may have been en route to South Carolina on foot. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 727-847-5878
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2019; picture added.