Paula Jean Leblonde

Leblonde, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/04/2024
  • Missing From Winchester, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or gray puffy winter coat over a plaid flannel jacket, blue jeans, brown boots and and black Ray-Ban sunglasses.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2016 Ford Expedition
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leblonde was last seen in the vicinity of Tucker Lane and Walker Ridge Ridge near the parking lot for the Appalachian trailhead in Winchester, Virginia on January 4, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Leblonde may be driving a black 2016 Ford Expedition. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Winchester Police Department 540-662-4134

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2025; casefile added.