Paula Wayne Jones
Jones, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/26/2012
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top under a black tank top, and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Jones has a tattoo of a butterfly on her hip and a tattoo of a heart on her upper left arm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen when her mother dropped her off at Patterson Avenue Southwest in Roanoke, Virginia on May 26, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.