Paulette Kaye Adema

Adema, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/02/2020
  • Missing From Kern County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/08/1955 (70)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Adema may use the last names Destrampe and/or Sexton.

Details of Disappearance

Adema was last seen in Kern County, California on May 2, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-390-7623

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.