Paulette Susan Jaster
RESOLVED

Jaster, circa 1979
-
Missing Since
05/05/1979
-
Missing From
Davison, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
JasterĀ disappeared from Davison, Michigan on May 5, 1979. In January 2014, authorities learned she was the victim of a fatal hit-and-run accident in Houston, Texas in 1980. Because she had no identification and wasn't from the area, it took over 30 years to identify her.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jaster, circa 1979
- Missing Since 05/05/1979
- Missing From Davison, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .