Pauline Aragon
Aragon, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/01/2007
- Missing From Adams County, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/22/1922 (103)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark brown fleece jacket, a red striped shirt and blue sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Aragon suffers from Alzheimer's disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Aragon's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Aragon was last seen in Adams County, Colorado on January 1, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Adams County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2017; casefile added.