Pauline Fajardo

Fajardo, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 12/14/2010
  • Missing From Alamosa, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1956 (66)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and purple pants.
  • Medical Conditions Fajardo may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fajardo was last seen in Alamosa, Colorado on December 14, 2010. She said she was suicidal, and left her residence on foot. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alamosa County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.