Pauline Morris Williams

Williams, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/03/2003
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams is an enrolled member of the Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen at her home in Philadelphia, Mississippi on August 3, 2003. She never picked up her last paycheck from work, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Choctaw Law Enforcement Services 601-656-5711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2022; casefile added.