Pavel Kocsis
Kocsis, circa 1982
- Missing Since 10/17/1982
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/16/1953 (72)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown long-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kocsis was born in Romania and speaks poor English.
Details of Disappearance
Kocsis was last seen at Bonnie Springs Ranch in Las Vegas, Nevada at 1:00 p.m. on October 17, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He is a political refugee from Romania.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; casefile added.