Pavel Sergeievich Chernov
Chernov, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/07/2016
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/17/1994 (26)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt, a black vest, tan shorts, high-top Nike sneakers and a silver chain with an Orthodox cross.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Chernov's nickname is Pasha. He has a scar on his right wrist. He can speak Russian as well as English.
Details of Disappearance
Chernov was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland on May 7, 2016. He disappeared after a boat fire and has never been heard from again. His body has never been recovered, but he is presumed deceased.Chernov had previously attended Montgomery County Community College before transferring to the University of Maryland at Baltimore County, where he majored in human resources management. He disappeared shortly before he was supposed to graduate; he had planned to become a therapist.
Investigating Agency
- University of Maryland, Baltimore County Police 410-455-2891
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2017; casefile added.