Pearl Shepherd Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 1987
- Missing Since 08/01/1987
- Missing From Diboll, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/15/1969 (57)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez may have burn scars on her hips and thighs.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in Diboll, Texas on August 1, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Lufkin Police Department 936-633-0337
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2017; details of disappearance updated.