Pedro Avila
Avila, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/25/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/26/1959 (66)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Avila has a tattoo of a nude woman on his left arm. He wears eyeglasses for reading.
Details of Disappearance
Avila was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 25, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2021; casefile added.