Pedro Flores Brito
Brito, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/09/2021
- Missing From Wenatchee, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, a long-sleeved camouflage-print shirt, bkacj sweatpants and White DC slip-on shoes.
- Medical Conditions Brito may be suffering from a brain injury.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brito was last seen leaving his residence in Wenatchee, Washington at 6:00 a.m. on May 9, 2021. He has never been heard from again. The next day, his vehicle was found abandoned in the parking lot of the Mission Ridge Ski & Board Resort. An extensive search turned up no indication of Brito's whereabouts.
According to his family, in the day or so prior to his disappearance, Brito began acting strangely and seemed paranoid. They don't believe he had ever been to the Mission Ridge resort before and aren't sure why he would have gone there. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chelan County Sheriff's Office 509-667-6851
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; case added.