Pedro G. Aguilar

Aguilar, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 03/07/1992
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/05/1943 (83)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 250 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Aguilar suffers from memory loss.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aguilar was last seen in Los Angeles, California on March 7, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2005; medical condition added.