Pedro Izquierdo
Izquierdo, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/07/2009
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/25/1953 (69)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 192 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Izquierdo has a tattoo on his chest of a coffin with the words "Mama I'll never forgive you" in Spanish.
Details of Disappearance
Izquierdo was last seen in Miami, Florida on February 6, 2009. He has never been heard from again. His car was found abandoned after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; casefile added.