Peggy Ann Elgo
RESOLVED

Elgo, circa 1983
- Missing Since 01/01/1983
-
Missing From
Peridot, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 19 - 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Elgo disappeared from Peridot, Arizona sometime in 1983. In June 1983, her remains were found in a remote desert area in Pinal County, Arizona. They were not identified until March 2020, 37 years after her death.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; case resolved.
Elgo, circa 1983
- Missing Since 01/01/1983
- Missing From Peridot, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 19 - 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Elgo disappeared from Peridot, Arizona sometime in 1983. In June 1983, her remains were found in a remote desert area in Pinal County, Arizona. They were not identified until March 2020, 37 years after her death.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151