Peggy Ann Reed
Peggy, circa 1974; Age-progression to age 65 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 03/01/1974
- Missing From Sonoma County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/09/1959 (67)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue men's zip-up waist-length windbreaker jacket with one pocket on each side, a blue scoop-neck shirt with White buttons up the front and a White front yoke with a design of red, yellow and brown flowers, brown dress slacks, tan size 6N shoes with two-inch heels, and rings on her fingers. Carrying a small brown leather shoulder purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Peggy occasionally wears eyeglasses with round lenses and gold metal frames. She has a strawberry birthmark on her neck above the hairline.
Details of Disappearance
Peggy was last seen in the area of Guerneville Road and Coddling Town Mall in Sonoma County, California on March 1, 1974. She may have been hitchhiking at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2569
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2025; age-progression updated.