Peggy F. Wilker
Wilker, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/12/1986
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/10/1954 (68)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wilker has a scar on her abdomen and a scar on her right breast. She has a crippled left toe and a crippled right toe. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Wilker was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on October 12, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Puyallup, Washington police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Puyallup Police Department 253-435-3653
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; casefile added.