Peggy Sue Case
RESOLVED

Case, circa 1988
-
Missing Since
07/09/1988
-
Missing From
Spanish Fork, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
CaseĀ disappeared from Spanish Fork, Utah on July 9, 1988. In May 2017, her skeletal remains were found buried under the backyard storage cellar of her own home in Spanish Fork. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Case, circa 1988
- Missing Since 07/09/1988
- Missing From Spanish Fork, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .