Peggy Sue Houser

RESOLVED

Houser, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 06/14/1981
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

HouserĀ disappeared from Tampa, Florida on June 14, 1981. A few weeks later, she called her mother from a gas station in Piqua, Ohio and said she was coming home to Florida. She never arrived and was never heard from again.

Houser's body was found in Tampa on January 3, 1982. It wasn't identified until November 2011. She was the victim of a homicide which is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .